Iron House Elementary  Logo
Principal's Message Important Dates Bell Schedules Staff School Map Iron House Library
Kindergarten First Grade Second Grade Third Grade Fourth Grade Fourth/Fifth Grade Fifth Grade Band Music Support Services Technology
Newsletter Iron House PTA OUESD Parent Information Page Health and Immunizations School Accountability Report Card California Accountability Model & School Dashboard. Digital Citizenship Nutrition Services Parent Liaison
Ed1Stop Lexia Reading Core 5 EDLC Common Core English Language Arts Google Suite AR Box Tops 4 Education City of Oakley Public Library Lego Camp
OUESD Websites Americans With Disabilities Act Instructional Calendar Transportation & Busing Liberty Union High School District
Parent/Student Handbook 2017 - 2018

Staff

Iron House School Staff:

Kindergarten 
Sandy Benedict
Monica Hurney 
Valerie Mazariegos
Melissa Pierce 
Shari Pontius

First Grade
Kim Charlson 
Jennifer Fetz
Danya Rabbitt 

Penny Stone 
Marilyn Yasar

Second Grade
Emily Bailey
Tanya LaFleur
Kelly McGee 
Mary Neville
Sheri Vanderklugt

 

Instructional Paraprofessionals:
Jenifer Braun
Amna Camarra
Christine Faletti 

Lori Mazzola
Stephanie Garcia 
Marina Gebhards-Harris
Lauren Jones 
Melanie Marko
Pam Simons
Melisa Su'esu'e    

Reading Teacher: Leslie McNabb 

Bilingual Paraprofessionals: Starr Baxley, Silvia Huerta

Parent Community Liaison for Iron House & Delta Vista: Lidia Fernandez
                                                                 

Custodians: Jose Chamizo
                     Orlando Iddings
                     Nick Woodman

EDLC (Extended Day Learning Center)
                    Amanda Buzzard
                    Dawn Emery
                    Vanessa Contreras

Nutrition Services: 
Alicia Alaniz
Judy Gibson 
Claudia Hinojos
Gloria Nares 

 Noon Supervisors:
Starr Baxley                              
Jenifer Braun
Danielle Garcia
Silvia Huerta
Lauren Jones
Linda Valencia
Elaine Woodruff     

 

Third Grade
Jeff Almendarez
Angelina Castaldi
Monica Freeman
Laura Kanter
Wes Pitter


Fourth Grade
Marian Bushman
Carly daSilva
Brittany Hansen
Shannon Pickerill

Fourth/Fifth Grade

Haily Jenson

Fifth Grade
Daryl Beyler
Paul Longmuir
Lisa O'Shea
Morgen Wulff

 

Administration and Support Services:

Principal: Rusty Ehrlich 
Assistant Principals:  Debbie Mattes,
Wendy Gordon
                        
Office Manager: Mary Bowers                               

Attendance Clerk: Carmen Rodriguez                     
Office Clerk:  Melisa Su'esu'e   

School Psychologist/Counselor: Sara Beth Bavin    

Speech Specialist: Danni Stallings
Resource/Learning Center Specialists:  
(ISSC) 
                                           Erica Curiel
                                           Juliet Fitch
                                          
Jill Neumeuer
Librarian: April Lynn 

Technology: Art Rogers

Music: Shannon Page

Band: Bill Rodriguez